Personal data protection policy

Who are we?
La Cantine Nantes, an organisation governed by the law of 1 July 1901, is the sole organiser of the Web2day event which will take place on 5, 6 and 7 June 2019 in Stereolux, Nantes.
Event website: www.web2day.co
Organiser’s website: www.lacantine.co

Our use of the personal data we collect
The protection of your personal data is an essential element of our relationship, whether you are a customer or a user of our services and sites. This relationship is based on a philosophy of transparency aimed at respecting your privacy in accordance with the regulations in force in France and Europe, in particular in the application of the Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), the “Regulations”.
This policy tells you about the categories of personal data we process, how we use the data, and the rights you have.

Contact forms
In accordance with the principle of data reduction, we only ask you for the data we need to process. In this case, it is your contact information so that we can contact you by the most appropriate method to answer your request or question(s). These details are used only for this purpose and are kept for the duration of the relationship, commercial or not. They will be kept for commercial prospecting purposes for a maximum of three years from the end of this business relationship,

Ticketing
Our partner, Weezevent, complies fully with the GDPR legislation. Internet users who wish to rectify or delete the data communicated during purchases on the Interceltic Festival website should write to the following address:
WEEZEVENT – Customer Service – 164, Rue Ambroise, Croizat – 93200 Saint-Denis

Emails
The newsletters Web2day produces are GDPR compliant. You are registered in our database because you have voluntarily expressed your wish to be included or because you are an event client. You can unsubscribe at any time by using the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of the emails to change your consent.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer to help the website provide a better user experience – This is purely for your convenience, so you do not have to enter this information again later. These cookies expire after a maximum of one month.
Cookies do not include any personal data. For example, they just keep a record of the language you use to navigate the site (FR/EN). These cookies expire after a maximum of one month.

We also use several sharing buttons on our site.

To manage “Social Networks” cookies:
To manage your data on Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
To manage your data on Twitter
https://help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies
To manage your data on Google +
https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en
Disabling these cookies, therefore, prevents any interaction with social networks.
Embedded content from other sites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e. g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Content incorporated from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to visit that other site.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, and track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.
Statistics and audience measurements
This website also uses cookies to provide anonymous tracking data to third-party applications such as Google Analytics. In most cases, cookies will improve your browsing experience. You may, however, prefer to disable cookies on this website and others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We recommend that you consult the Help section of your browser or visit the All About Cookies website (http://www.allaboutcookies.org), which provides tips for all modern browsers.

How long we store your data
For users who register on our site (if it is possible), we store the personal data indicated in their profile. Any user can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their username). The managers of the website can also view and modify this information.

Transmission of your personal data
How we protect your data
We implement and enforce security measures and procedures that comply with data security standards. From data ownership to data storage, transfer, access, backup, control and testing – as well as procedures for verifying our security measures, all these aspects are covered in accordance with the highest standards in the industry and legally compliant. The data received by our host Clever Cloud is stored on the European servers of a reliable and certified server provider, Iliad Datacenter.
Iliad Datacenter has received ISO 27001 and ISO 50001 certification
These standards attest to the implementation of a safety management system;
For more information: https://www.clever-cloud.com/en/security

Procedures implemented in case of data leaks
In the event of data theft or leak we comply with the procedure provided for in the general data protection regulation (Article 33), which consists of reacting within 72 hours. We will also communicate the situation in a timely and transparent manner. On the one hand, we will inform the competent supervisory authority, the CNIL in France. On the other, we will warn people whose data has been compromised, if the leak might pose a real risk to their rights and freedoms (sensitive data).

Contact Web2day
If internet users have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, they can contact Web2day at the following address: bobby[@]web2day.co
by post: La Cantine Nantes (Web2day organiser) – 11, Rue La Noue Bras de Fer, 44200 Nantes or by telephone on +33 (0) 240 759622.